SCHEDULE

MAIN STAGE DAILY SCHEDULE

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE

THURSDAY

MAIN STAGE

12:00 pm  Bob & Sarah Amos – Duo

  1:00 pm  Ruta Beggars

  2:00 pm   Lonesome River Band

  3:00 pm   Audrey Mae

  4:00 pm   Bob & Sarah Amos – Duo

  5:00 pm   DINNER BREAK

  6:00 pm   Ruta Beggars

  7:00 pm   Audrey Mae

  7:45 pm   Raffle

  8:00 pm   Lonesome River Band

 

LATE-NIGHT SUGAR HOUSE JAMMING

Hosted by:   Audrey Mae

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE

10:00 am   Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters

11:00 am   Greene Brothers

12:00 pm   Hosmer Mountain Boys

   1:00 pm   Gibson Brothers

   2:00 pm   Sister Sadie

   3:00 pm   Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters

   4:00 pm   Hosmer Mountain Boys

   5:00 pm   DINNER BREAK

   6:00 pm   Seth Sawyer Band

   7:00 pm   Gibson Brothers

   7:50 pm   Raffle

   8:00 pm   Sister Sadie

LATE-NIGHT SUGAR HOUSE JAMMING

Hosted by:   Hosmer Mountain Boys

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE

10:00 am   Greene Brothers

11:00 am   Tim Graves & The Farm Hands

12:00 pm   Amanda Cook Band

   1:00 pm   Junior Sisk

   2:00 pm   Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out

   3:00 pm   Tim Graves & The Farm Hands

   4:00 pm   Amanda Cook Band

   5:00 pm   DINNER BREAK

   6:00 pm  Junior Sisk

   7:00 pm  Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out

   7:50 pm   Raffle

   8:00 pm   Dan Tyminski Band  (90 min. set)

LATE-NIGHT SUGAR HOUSE JAMMING

Hosted by:   Amanda Cook Band

SUNDAY

Under The Tent in Main Stage Area

  9:00 am   Bluegrass Gospel Sing

MAIN STAGE

10:00 am   Al & Kathy Bain

11:00 am   Green Heron

12:00 pm   Jenny Brook Kid’s Academy

12:30 pm   Kelley John Gibson

1:30 pm   See you in 2025!

Bluegrass Karaoke 2024

 1:00 pm
The Ruta Beggars Hosting Bluegrass
Karaoke|Open Mic
Directed by: Rick Brodsky

 3:00 pm
Bluegrass Karaoke|Open Mic Ends

 

BARN DANCE

WEDNESDAY

 6:00 pm   Doors Open

 7:00 pm   Barn Dance with The Malpass Brothers
 7:45 pm   Intermission
 8:15 pm   Barn Dance with The Malpass Brothers

ARTISTS' STAGE

THURSDAY

 2:30 pm    Songwriting with Bob & Sarah Amos

 4:30 pm   Banjo with Sammy Schelor

 5:15 pm    Fiddle with Mike Hartgrove

FRIDAY

 12:30 pm   Duet Workshop with Amy Gallatin & Roger Williams

   3:30 pm   Guitar Workshop with Keegan Day

SATURDAY

 12:30 pm   Bass:  Terry Eldridge & Bob Dick

   1:30 pm   Dobro: Tim Graves

   2:30 pm   Jim Rooney Interview with Dan Tyminski

   3:30 pm   Mandolin with Wayne Benson

    4:30 pm   Russell Moore Vocals

FRIDAY

 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm   Meet & Greet at Fernan’s Playhouse

 

SATURDAY

  9:30 am – 12:00 pm   Practice at Fernan’s Playhouse

  5:30 pm –   7:00 pm   Practice at Fernan’s Playhouse

 

SUNDAY

10:30 am – 11:30 am   Practice at Fernan’s Playhouse

 12:00 am – 12:30 pm   Main Stage Performance

Yoga 2023

THURSDAY  –  FRIDAY  9:30 am TO 10:30 am  

 

Make sure to bring your Yoga Mat!

Jenny Brook Movie Theater 2024
2024 Kid's Activities Page V4

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE