SCHEDULE

MAIN STAGE DAILY SCHEDULE

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE

THURSDAY

MAIN STAGE

11:00 am   Donna Ulisse

12:00 pm   Smokey Greene & The Boys Reunion

  1:00 pm   Ralph Stanley II & The Clinch Mountain Boys

  2:00 pm   Seth Sawyer Band

  3:00 pm   Donna Ulisse

  4:00 pm   Smokey Greene & The Boys Reunion

  5:00 pm   Ralph Stanley II & The Clinch Mountain Boys 

  6:00 pm   DINNER BREAK

BE SURE TO HEAD OVER TO THE BARN DANCE IN
FERNAN’S PLAYHOUSE
TONIGHT!

  7:00 pm   Malpass Brothers

  7:45 pm   Raffle

  8:00 pm   Malpass Brothers

 

LATE-NIGHT SUGAR HOUSE JAMMING

Hosted by:   Chickenshack Bluegrass Band

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE

 11:00 am   Mile Twelve

12:00 pm   Seth Mulder & Midnight Run

   1:00 pm   Malpass Brothers

   2:00 pm   Bob & Sarah Amos Band

   3:00 pm   Mile Twelve

   4:00 pm   Gibson Brothers

   5:00 pm   DINNER BREAK

   6:00 pm   Malpass Brothers

   7:00 pm   Seth Mulder & Midnight Run

   7:50 pm   Raffle

   8:00 pm   Gibson Brothers

LATE-NIGHT SUGAR HOUSE JAMMING

Hosted by:   Seth Mulder & Midnight Run

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE

 11:00 am   Rock Hearts

12:00 pm   Dale Ann Bradley

   1:00 pm   Seldom Scene

   2:00 pm   Leroy Troy & The Tennessee Mafia Jug Band

   3:00 pm   Zink & Company

   4:00 pm   Rock Hearts

   5:00 pm   DINNER BREAK

   6:00 pm   Dale Ann Bradley

   7:00 pm   Seldom Scene

   7:50 pm   Raffle

   8:00 pm   Authentic Unlimited  (90 min. set)

LATE-NIGHT SUGAR HOUSE JAMMING

Hosted by:   Leroy Troy & The Tennessee Mafia Jug Band

SUNDAY

Under The Tent in Main Stage Area

  9:00 am   Robinson’s Gospel Sing

MAIN STAGE

10:00 am   Aaron’s Kid’s Academy Directed by Austin Scelzo

10:30 am   Beartracks

11:30 am   Zink & Company

12:30 pm   END

BARN DANCE

THURSDAY

 7:00 pm   Malpass Brothers

 7:45 pm   RAFFLE

 8:00 pm   Malpass Brothers

WORKSHOPS

FRIDAY

10:00 am  Banjo with Bob Amos from Bob & Sarah Amos Band

10:45 am   Guitar with Andy Greene from Bob & Sarah Amos Band

11:30 am   Mandolin with Matt Flinner from Bob & Sarah Amos Band

 12:15 pm   Fiddle with Austin Scelzo of Rock Hearts

   4:00 pm   Vocal Harmony with Bob & Sarah Amos & others.

    1:45 pm   Bass with Kirk Lord from Bob & Sarah Amos Band

FRIDAY

 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm   Meet & Greet at Fernan’s Playhouse

 

SATURDAY

12:30 pm – 2:30 pm  Practice at Fernan’s Playhouse

  5:30 pm – 7:00 pm   Practice at Fernan’s Playhouse

 

SUNDAY

   8:00 am – 9:45 am  Practice at Fernan’s Playhouse

 10:00 am – 10:30 am   Main Stage Performance

Yoga 2022

THURSDAY  –   9:00 am   

 

        FRIDAY  –  9:00 am   

 

 SATURDAY  –  9:00 am   

Make sure to bring your Yoga Mat!

SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE